TRAVELBRANDS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05265964CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 2nd Floor Nucleus House, 2 Lower Mortlake Road, Richmond TW9 2JA
- Incorporated
- 21/10/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 23 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £972.08K
Total Assets
2024: £4.32M
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.94M
Total Liabilities
2024: £3.32M
Employees
2024: 23
In 2025, TRAVELBRANDS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.22M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.87M, cash in bank of £2.16M and total liabilities of £3.64M. Reported headcount was 23 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £4.32M in 2024 to £4.87M in 2025 (12.78%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TRAVELBRANDS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+61.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+32.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+21.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+13.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+162%
£464.90K in 2023 to £1.22M in 2025
Every measure that changed in TRAVELBRANDS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TRAVELBRANDS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 24.99%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 74.76%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 59.21%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 44.27%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TRAVELBRANDS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 231.64K | 507.87K | 464.90K | 972.08K | 1.22M |
| Total Assets£ | 765.25K | 1.57M | 3.29M | 4.32M | 4.87M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 460.30K | 906.60K | 1.23M | 1.94M | 2.16M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 519.11K | 1.04M | 2.80M | 3.32M | 3.64M |
| Employees | 27 | 20 | 23 | 23 | 23 |
TRAVELBRANDS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TRAVELBRANDS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
TRAVELBRANDS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.22M for 2025. That compares with £972.08K in 2024, a change of 25.17%.
TRAVELBRANDS LIMITED reported total assets of £4.87M for 2025. That compares with £4.32M in 2024, a change of 12.78%.
TRAVELBRANDS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.16M for 2025. That compares with £1.94M in 2024, a change of 11.04%.
TRAVELBRANDS LIMITED reported 23 employees in 2025, compared with 23 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, TRAVELBRANDS LIMITED's net assets rose by 162%, cash in bank rose by 74.7%, total assets rose by 47.8% and total liabilities rose by 29.8%. Net assets compounded at 61.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £464.90K to £1.22M. Reported headcount went from 23 in 2023 to 23 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.