TRAVISS & CO LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11820481CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Newtown House, 38 Newtown Road, Liphook GU30 7DX
- Incorporated
- 11/02/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 15 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £444.34K
Total Assets
2024: £614.80K
Cash in Bank
2024: £146.72K
Total Liabilities
2024: £163.09K
Employees
2024: 14
In 2025, TRAVISS & CO LTD reported net assets of £448.71K. The same filing shows total assets of £617.83K, cash in bank of £138.79K and total liabilities of £162.65K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £146.72K in 2024 to £138.79K in 2025 (-5.41%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TRAVISS & CO LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-7.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-5.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-16.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+7.1%
14 in 2023 to 15 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-30.2%
£233.10K in 2023 to £162.65K in 2025
TRAVISS & CO LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TRAVISS & CO LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 72.63%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 26.33%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 85.33%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 22.46%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TRAVISS & CO LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 366.55K | 408.72K | 449.05K | 444.34K | 448.71K |
| Total Assets£ | 764.13K | 711.08K | 690.40K | 614.80K | 617.83K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 215.10K | 227.25K | 163.37K | 146.72K | 138.79K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 389.84K | 295.33K | 233.10K | 163.09K | 162.65K |
| Employees | 13 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 15 |
TRAVISS & CO LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TRAVISS & CO LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
TRAVISS & CO LTD reported net assets of £448.71K for 2025. That compares with £444.34K in 2024, a change of 0.98%.
TRAVISS & CO LTD reported total assets of £617.83K for 2025. That compares with £614.80K in 2024, a change of 0.49%.
TRAVISS & CO LTD reported cash in bank of £138.79K for 2025. That compares with £146.72K in 2024, a change of -5.41%.
TRAVISS & CO LTD reported 15 employees in 2025, compared with 14 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, TRAVISS & CO LTD's net assets fell by <0.1%, cash in bank fell by 15%, total assets fell by 10.5% and total liabilities fell by 30.2%. Net assets contracted at <0.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £449.05K to £448.71K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2023 to 15 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.