Active

TRE KRONOR PIZZERIA LTD Financials

Company number
12484642Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
16 College Parade Salusbury Road, London NW6 6RN
Incorporated
26/02/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£92.15K2025
9.16%vs 2024

2024: £84.42K

Total Assets

£24.78K2025
25.06%vs 2024

2024: £19.82K

Total Liabilities

£-67.37K2025
-4.28%vs 2024

2024: £-64.60K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, TRE KRONOR PIZZERIA LTD reported net assets of £92.15K. The same filing shows total assets of £24.78K and total liabilities of £-67.37K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £84.42K in 2024 to £92.15K in 2025 (9.16%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£92.15K2025
9.16%from £84.42K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures TRE KRONOR PIZZERIA LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£74.30K2023£92.15K2025
+24%vs 2023

+11.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£22.36K2023£24.78K2025
+10.8%vs 2023

+5.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£-66.23K2023£-67.37K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Employees

6202342025
-33.3%vs 2023-2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+24%

£74.30K in 2023 to £92.15K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-33.3%

6 in 2023 to 4 in 2025

TRE KRONOR PIZZERIA LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TRE KRONOR PIZZERIA LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
371.84%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
-271.84%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TRE KRONOR PIZZERIA LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£13.45K37.41K74.30K84.42K92.15K
Total Assets£9.41K26.65K22.36K19.82K24.78K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£-4.04K-10.77K-66.23K-64.60K-67.37K
Employees46644

TRE KRONOR PIZZERIA LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has TRE KRONOR PIZZERIA LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TRE KRONOR PIZZERIA LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did TRE KRONOR PIZZERIA LTD report in 2025?

toggle

TRE KRONOR PIZZERIA LTD reported net assets of £92.15K for 2025. That compares with £84.42K in 2024, a change of 9.16%.

What total assets did TRE KRONOR PIZZERIA LTD report in 2025?

toggle

TRE KRONOR PIZZERIA LTD reported total assets of £24.78K for 2025. That compares with £19.82K in 2024, a change of 25.06%.

What total liabilities did TRE KRONOR PIZZERIA LTD report in 2025?

toggle

TRE KRONOR PIZZERIA LTD reported total liabilities of £-67.37K for 2025. That compares with £-64.60K in 2024, a change of -4.28%.

How many people does TRE KRONOR PIZZERIA LTD employ?

toggle

TRE KRONOR PIZZERIA LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have TRE KRONOR PIZZERIA LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, TRE KRONOR PIZZERIA LTD's net assets rose by 24%, total assets rose by 10.8% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 11.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £74.30K to £92.15K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-2).

Which years of TRE KRONOR PIZZERIA LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.