TREADMARK TYRES AND AUTOCENTRE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08247903CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Treadmark Tyres (North East) Limited, Coulson Street, Spennymoor, Co. Durham DL16 7RS
- Incorporated
- 10/10/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £862.00
Total Assets
2024: £109.89K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2024: £109.03K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, TREADMARK TYRES AND AUTOCENTRE LIMITED reported net assets of £2.35K. The same filing shows total assets of £104.59K, cash in bank of £2.00 and total liabilities of £102.24K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £109.03K in 2024 to £102.24K in 2025 (-6.23%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TREADMARK TYRES AND AUTOCENTRE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-66.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+56.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+115% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+361%
£22.16K in 2023 to £102.24K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-88.5%
£20.45K in 2023 to £2.35K in 2025
TREADMARK TYRES AND AUTOCENTRE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TREADMARK TYRES AND AUTOCENTRE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 2.25%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 97.75%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TREADMARK TYRES AND AUTOCENTRE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.00 | 20.45K | 862.00 | 2.35K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 42.61K | 109.89K | 104.59K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.00 | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 22.16K | 109.03K | 102.24K |
| Employees | – | 4 | 5 | 9 |
TREADMARK TYRES AND AUTOCENTRE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TREADMARK TYRES AND AUTOCENTRE LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
TREADMARK TYRES AND AUTOCENTRE LIMITED reported net assets of £2.35K for 2025. That compares with £862.00 in 2024, a change of 172.74%.
TREADMARK TYRES AND AUTOCENTRE LIMITED reported total assets of £104.59K for 2025. That compares with £109.89K in 2024, a change of -4.83%.
TREADMARK TYRES AND AUTOCENTRE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.00 for 2022. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
TREADMARK TYRES AND AUTOCENTRE LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, TREADMARK TYRES AND AUTOCENTRE LIMITED's net assets fell by 88.5%, total assets rose by 145%, total liabilities rose by 361% and employee numbers rose by 125%. Net assets contracted at 66.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £20.45K to £2.35K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (+5).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.