TRECO LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05751303CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Pyramid House Tiverton Way, Tiverton Business Park, Tiverton, Devon EX16 6TG
- Incorporated
- 22/03/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 28 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £584.20K
Total Assets
2024: £2.94M
Cash in Bank
2024: £773.52K
Total Liabilities
2024: £2.07M
Employees
2024: 26
In 2025, TRECO LIMITED reported net assets of £617.53K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.53M, cash in bank of £421.85K and total liabilities of £1.62M. Reported headcount was 28 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £2.07M in 2024 to £1.62M in 2025 (-21.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TRECO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+6.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-2.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-4.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+21.7%
23 in 2023 to 28 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-8.6%
£1.77M in 2023 to £1.62M in 2025
TRECO LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TRECO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 24.40%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 63.98%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 26.05%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 16.67%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TRECO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 485.75K | 515.18K | 547.25K | 584.20K | 617.53K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.63M | 2.55M | 2.53M | 2.94M | 2.53M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 757.15K | 502.56K | 445.52K | 773.52K | 421.85K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.98M | 1.87M | 1.77M | 2.07M | 1.62M |
| Employees | 22 | 22 | 23 | 26 | 28 |
TRECO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TRECO LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
TRECO LIMITED reported net assets of £617.53K for 2025. That compares with £584.20K in 2024, a change of 5.71%.
TRECO LIMITED reported total assets of £2.53M for 2025. That compares with £2.94M in 2024, a change of -14.05%.
TRECO LIMITED reported cash in bank of £421.85K for 2025. That compares with £773.52K in 2024, a change of -45.46%.
TRECO LIMITED reported 28 employees in 2025, compared with 26 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, TRECO LIMITED's net assets rose by 12.8%, cash in bank fell by 5.3%, total assets rose by <0.1% and total liabilities fell by 8.6%. Net assets compounded at 6.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £547.25K to £617.53K. Reported headcount went from 23 in 2023 to 28 in 2025 (+5).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.