Active

TREE & SONS LIMITED Financials

Company number
05095224Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Reclamation Yard, George Street, Milford Haven, Pembrokeshire SA73 2AY
Incorporated
05/04/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
29 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£257.14K2023
46.82%vs 2022

2022: £175.15K

Cash in Bank

£81.10K2023
1.38%vs 2022

2022: £80.00K

Employees

292023
-2vs 2022

2022: 31

In 2023, TREE & SONS LIMITED reported net assets of £257.14K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £81.10K. Reported headcount was 29 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £175.15K in 2022 to £257.14K in 2023 (46.82%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£257.14K2023
46.82%from £175.15K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures TREE & SONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£125.12K2021£257.14K2023
+106%vs 2021

+43.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£282.92K2021£81.10K2023
-71.3%vs 2021

-46.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

282021292023
+3.6%vs 2021+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+106%

£125.12K in 2021 to £257.14K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-71.3%

£282.92K in 2021 to £81.10K in 2023

TREE & SONS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TREE & SONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£125.12K175.15K257.14K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£282.92K80.00K81.10K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees283129

TREE & SONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TREE & SONS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

TREE & SONS LIMITED reported net assets of £257.14K for 2023. That compares with £175.15K in 2022, a change of 46.82%.

TREE & SONS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £81.10K for 2023. That compares with £80.00K in 2022, a change of 1.38%.

TREE & SONS LIMITED reported 29 employees in 2023, compared with 31 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, TREE & SONS LIMITED's net assets rose by 106%, cash in bank fell by 71.3% and employee numbers rose by 3.6%. Net assets compounded at 43.4% a year across the two years to 2023, from £125.12K to £257.14K. Reported headcount went from 28 in 2021 to 29 in 2023 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.