Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

TREEHOUSE PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials

Company number
13552715Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Grasmere House Rapkyns Village, Guildford Road, Broadbridge Heath, Horsham, West Sussex RH12 3PQ
Incorporated
06/08/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£-9.91K2025
-55.41%vs 2024

2024: £-6.38K

Total Assets

£8.51M2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £8.51M

Cash in Bank

£1.002025
First reported year

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, TREEHOUSE PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £-9.91K. The same filing shows total assets of £8.51M and cash in bank of £1.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-6.38K in 2024 to £-9.91K in 2025 (-55.41%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-9.91K2025
-55.41%from £-6.38K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures TREEHOUSE PROPERTIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-3.20K2023£-9.91K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£8.51M2023£8.51M2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Every measure that changed in TREEHOUSE PROPERTIES LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That move points to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TREEHOUSE PROPERTIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-0.12%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TREEHOUSE PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£1.00-3.20K-6.38K-9.91K
Total Assets£–8.51M8.51M8.51M
Cash in Bank£–––1.00
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees4444

TREEHOUSE PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has TREEHOUSE PROPERTIES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TREEHOUSE PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did TREEHOUSE PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

TREEHOUSE PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £-9.91K for 2025. That compares with £-6.38K in 2024, a change of -55.41%.

What total assets did TREEHOUSE PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

TREEHOUSE PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total assets of £8.51M for 2025. That compares with £8.51M in 2024.

What cash in bank did TREEHOUSE PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

TREEHOUSE PROPERTIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.00 for 2025. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

How many people does TREEHOUSE PROPERTIES LIMITED employ?

toggle

TREEHOUSE PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have TREEHOUSE PROPERTIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, TREEHOUSE PROPERTIES LIMITED's total assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025. TREEHOUSE PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £-3.20K in 2023 against £-9.91K in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.

Which years of TREEHOUSE PROPERTIES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.