Active

TREEWATERS CONTROL SYSTEMS LTD. Financials

Company number
06481461Copy
Copy
Registered office
Ashfield House Elmswell Road, Great Ashfield, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk IP31 3HH
Incorporated
23/01/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£28.41K2025
53.13%vs 2024

2024: £18.56K

Total Assets

£124.72K2025
16.14%vs 2024

2024: £107.39K

Total Liabilities

£60.23K2025
-26.40%vs 2024

2024: £81.83K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, TREEWATERS CONTROL SYSTEMS LTD. reported net assets of £28.41K. The same filing shows total assets of £124.72K and total liabilities of £60.23K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £81.83K in 2024 to £60.23K in 2025 (-26.40%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£28.41K2025
53.13%from £18.56K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TREEWATERS CONTROL SYSTEMS LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
22.78%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
48.29%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TREEWATERS CONTROL SYSTEMS LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£20.51K3.96K18.56K28.41K
Total Assets£––107.39K124.72K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£––81.83K60.23K
Employees4433

TREEWATERS CONTROL SYSTEMS LTD. financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TREEWATERS CONTROL SYSTEMS LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

TREEWATERS CONTROL SYSTEMS LTD. reported net assets of £28.41K for 2025. That compares with £18.56K in 2024, a change of 53.13%.

TREEWATERS CONTROL SYSTEMS LTD. reported total assets of £124.72K for 2025. That compares with £107.39K in 2024, a change of 16.14%.

TREEWATERS CONTROL SYSTEMS LTD. reported total liabilities of £60.23K for 2025. That compares with £81.83K in 2024, a change of -26.40%.

TREEWATERS CONTROL SYSTEMS LTD. reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.