TREHILL HOUSE RTM COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05504544CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Crown Property Management Ltd, 135 Reddenhill Road, Torquay TQ1 3NT
- Incorporated
- 11/07/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £0.00
Total Assets
2023: £1.19K
Total Liabilities
2023: £1.19K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, TREHILL HOUSE RTM COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00. The same filing shows total assets of £2.74K and total liabilities of £2.74K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £1.19K in 2023 to £2.74K in 2024 (130.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures TREHILL HOUSE RTM COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+53.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+53.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+137%
£1.16K in 2022 to £2.74K in 2024
Every measure that changed in TREHILL HOUSE RTM COMPANY LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with total liabilities climbing alongside it. Net assets was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TREHILL HOUSE RTM COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 100.00%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TREHILL HOUSE RTM COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 1.42K | 1.16K | 1.19K | 2.74K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.42K | 1.16K | 1.19K | 2.74K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
TREHILL HOUSE RTM COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TREHILL HOUSE RTM COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
TREHILL HOUSE RTM COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
TREHILL HOUSE RTM COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £2.74K for 2024. That compares with £1.19K in 2023, a change of 130.03%.
TREHILL HOUSE RTM COMPANY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £2.74K for 2024. That compares with £1.19K in 2023, a change of 130.03%.
TREHILL HOUSE RTM COMPANY LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, TREHILL HOUSE RTM COMPANY LIMITED's total assets rose by 137%, total liabilities rose by 137% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 53.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.16K to £2.74K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.