Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

TREWCARE LIMITED Financials

Company number
03184529Copy
Copy
Registered office
Trewcare House, Tregoniggie Industrial Estate, Falmouth, Cornwall TR11 4SN
Incorporated
11/04/1996

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
64 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£127.65K2023
25.65%vs 2022

2022: £101.59K

Cash in Bank

£162.59K2023
11.57%vs 2022

2022: £145.74K

Employees

642023
+1vs 2022

2022: 63

In 2023, TREWCARE LIMITED reported net assets of £127.65K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £162.59K. Reported headcount was 64 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £101.59K in 2022 to £127.65K in 2023 (25.65%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£127.65K2023
25.65%from £101.59K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures TREWCARE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£89.81K2021£127.65K2023
+42.1%vs 2021

+19.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£154.89K2021£162.59K2023
+5%vs 2021

+2.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

652021642023
-1.5%vs 2021-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+42.1%

£89.81K in 2021 to £127.65K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Employees-1.5%

65 in 2021 to 64 in 2023

TREWCARE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TREWCARE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£89.81K101.59K127.65K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£154.89K145.74K162.59K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees656364

TREWCARE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TREWCARE LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

TREWCARE LIMITED reported net assets of £127.65K for 2023. That compares with £101.59K in 2022, a change of 25.65%.

TREWCARE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £162.59K for 2023. That compares with £145.74K in 2022, a change of 11.57%.

TREWCARE LIMITED reported 64 employees in 2023, compared with 63 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, TREWCARE LIMITED's net assets rose by 42.1%, cash in bank rose by 5% and employee numbers fell by 1.5%. Net assets compounded at 19.2% a year across the two years to 2023, from £89.81K to £127.65K. Reported headcount went from 65 in 2021 to 64 in 2023 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.