Active

TRI-TECH LTD Financials

Company number
05426007Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 20 Sycamore Business Park, Ripon HG4 5DF
Incorporated
15/04/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£410.64K2025
273.00%vs 2024

2024: £110.09K

Total Assets

£603.63K2025
70.52%vs 2024

2024: £354.00K

Cash in Bank

£28.43K2025
-50.80%vs 2024

2024: £57.77K

Total Liabilities

£192.99K2025
-20.87%vs 2024

2024: £243.91K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, TRI-TECH LTD reported net assets of £410.64K. The same filing shows total assets of £603.63K, cash in bank of £28.43K and total liabilities of £192.99K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £110.09K in 2024 to £410.64K in 2025 (273.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£410.64K2025
273.00%from £110.09K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures TRI-TECH LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.27M2023£410.64K2025
-67.6%vs 2023

-43.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£153.90K2023£28.43K2025
-81.5%vs 2023

-57% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.46M2023£603.63K2025
-58.6%vs 2023

-35.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£190.68K2023£192.99K2025
+1.2%vs 2023

+0.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

19202302025
-100%vs 2023-19

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+1.2%

£190.68K in 2023 to £192.99K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

19 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

TRI-TECH LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TRI-TECH LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
68.03%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
31.97%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
14.73%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
4.71%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TRI-TECH LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.06M1.14M1.27M110.09K410.64K
Total Assets£1.39M1.45M1.46M354.00K603.63K
Cash in Bank£502.39K117.51K153.90K57.77K28.43K
Total Liabilities£333.64K305.27K190.68K243.91K192.99K
Employees10101900

TRI-TECH LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has TRI-TECH LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TRI-TECH LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did TRI-TECH LTD report in 2025?

toggle

TRI-TECH LTD reported net assets of £410.64K for 2025. That compares with £110.09K in 2024, a change of 273.00%.

What total assets did TRI-TECH LTD report in 2025?

toggle

TRI-TECH LTD reported total assets of £603.63K for 2025. That compares with £354.00K in 2024, a change of 70.52%.

What cash in bank did TRI-TECH LTD report in 2025?

toggle

TRI-TECH LTD reported cash in bank of £28.43K for 2025. That compares with £57.77K in 2024, a change of -50.80%.

How many people does TRI-TECH LTD employ?

toggle

TRI-TECH LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have TRI-TECH LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, TRI-TECH LTD's net assets fell by 67.6%, cash in bank fell by 81.5%, total assets fell by 58.6% and total liabilities rose by 1.2%. Net assets contracted at 43.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.27M to £410.64K. Reported headcount went from 19 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-19).

Which years of TRI-TECH LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.