Active

TRIANGLE CARE LIMITED Financials

Company number
08897382Copy
Copy
Registered office
Lowry Mill Lees Street, Pendlebury, Swinton, Manchester M27 6DB
Incorporated
17/02/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£124.35K2023
-29.61%vs 2022

2022: £176.66K

Cash in Bank

£28.99K2023
-66.55%vs 2022

2022: £86.65K

Employees

92023
0vs 2022

2022: 9

In 2023, TRIANGLE CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £124.35K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £28.99K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £86.65K in 2022 to £28.99K in 2023 (-66.55%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£124.35K2023
-29.61%from £176.66K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures TRIANGLE CARE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£173.25K2021£124.35K2023
-28.2%vs 2021

-15.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£182.79K2021£28.99K2023
-84.1%vs 2021

-60.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

11202192023
-18.2%vs 2021-2

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-84.1%

£182.79K in 2021 to £28.99K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for TRIANGLE CARE LIMITED fell between 2021 and 2023. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TRIANGLE CARE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£173.25K176.66K124.35K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£182.79K86.65K28.99K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees1199

TRIANGLE CARE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TRIANGLE CARE LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

TRIANGLE CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £124.35K for 2023. That compares with £176.66K in 2022, a change of -29.61%.

TRIANGLE CARE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £28.99K for 2023. That compares with £86.65K in 2022, a change of -66.55%.

TRIANGLE CARE LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2023, compared with 9 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, TRIANGLE CARE LIMITED's net assets fell by 28.2%, cash in bank fell by 84.1% and employee numbers fell by 18.2%. Net assets contracted at 15.3% a year across the two years to 2023, from £173.25K to £124.35K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2021 to 9 in 2023 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.