TRIATHLON INDUSTRY ASSOCIATION
CopyKey Data
Status
Company No.
Incorporation date
Size
Classification
Contacts
Registered address
Total Assets
No recordsNumber of employees
No recordsCash in Bank
No recordsMicro Entity Accounts
Confirmation
Financial Ratios
TRIATHLON INDUSTRY ASSOCIATION has not submitted financial statements
TRIATHLON INDUSTRY ASSOCIATION has not submitted financial statements or the data is not publicly available. Please check back later – the information may be updated.
Credit report
It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.
People
Officers
Persons with Significant Control
Similar companies
Category:
Post-harvest crop activitiesComp. code:
03185729Reg. date:
15/04/1996Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Silviculture and other forestry activitiesComp. code:
12543378Reg. date:
01/04/2020Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Mixed farmingComp. code:
SC127217Reg. date:
12/09/1990Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Growing of other non-perennial cropsComp. code:
SC278017Reg. date:
06/01/2005Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Mixed farmingComp. code:
02153348Reg. date:
07/08/1987Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Description
About TRIATHLON INDUSTRY ASSOCIATION
TRIATHLON INDUSTRY ASSOCIATION is an(a) Dissolved company incorporated on 15/11/2011 with the registered office located at 2 Station View, Hazel Grove, Stockport SK7 5ER. There are currently 4 active directors according to the latest confirmation statement. Number of employees Unknown according to last financial statements.Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current status of TRIATHLON INDUSTRY ASSOCIATION?
TRIATHLON INDUSTRY ASSOCIATION is currently Dissolved. It was registered on 15/11/2011 and dissolved on 09/06/2026.
Where is TRIATHLON INDUSTRY ASSOCIATION located?
TRIATHLON INDUSTRY ASSOCIATION is registered at 2 Station View, Hazel Grove, Stockport SK7 5ER.
What does TRIATHLON INDUSTRY ASSOCIATION do?
TRIATHLON INDUSTRY ASSOCIATION operates in the Other sports activities (93.19/9 - SIC 2007) sector.
What is the latest filing for TRIATHLON INDUSTRY ASSOCIATION?
The latest filing was on 09/06/2026: Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off.