TRICIA B SHELLFISH LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07733860CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 5 Resolution Close, Endeavour Park, Boston, Lincs PE21 7TT
- Incorporated
- 09/08/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 12 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £828.53K
Total Assets
2024: £1.84M
Cash in Bank
2024: £551.75K
Total Liabilities
2024: £378.93K
Employees
2024: 12
In 2025, TRICIA B SHELLFISH LTD reported net assets of £792.17K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.76M, cash in bank of £560.34K and total liabilities of £375.21K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £1.84M in 2024 to £1.76M in 2025 (-4.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TRICIA B SHELLFISH LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+3.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-9.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+33.3%
9 in 2023 to 12 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-17.5%
£454.83K in 2023 to £375.21K in 2025
TRICIA B SHELLFISH LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TRICIA B SHELLFISH LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 44.98%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 21.30%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 149.34%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 31.82%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TRICIA B SHELLFISH LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 805.83K | 716.51K | 744.31K | 828.53K | 792.17K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.88M | 1.79M | 1.81M | 1.84M | 1.76M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 582.46K | 468.66K | 560.07K | 551.75K | 560.34K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 441.66K | 431.44K | 454.83K | 378.93K | 375.21K |
| Employees | 13 | 12 | 9 | 12 | 12 |
TRICIA B SHELLFISH LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TRICIA B SHELLFISH LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
TRICIA B SHELLFISH LTD reported net assets of £792.17K for 2025. That compares with £828.53K in 2024, a change of -4.39%.
TRICIA B SHELLFISH LTD reported total assets of £1.76M for 2025. That compares with £1.84M in 2024, a change of -4.47%.
TRICIA B SHELLFISH LTD reported cash in bank of £560.34K for 2025. That compares with £551.75K in 2024, a change of 1.56%.
TRICIA B SHELLFISH LTD reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, TRICIA B SHELLFISH LTD's net assets rose by 6.4%, cash in bank rose by <0.1%, total assets fell by 3% and total liabilities fell by 17.5%. Net assets compounded at 3.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £744.31K to £792.17K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 12 in 2025 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.