Active

TRIDENT BOARDSPORTS LTD Financials

Company number
13234945Copy
Copy
Registered office
Strongmans Cottage, Ruthvoes, St. Columb TR9 6HT
Incorporated
01/03/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£55.18K2025
-32.55%vs 2024

2024: £81.81K

Total Assets

£77.70K2025
-36.70%vs 2024

2024: £122.75K

Total Liabilities

£22.52K2025
-45.00%vs 2024

2024: £40.94K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, TRIDENT BOARDSPORTS LTD reported net assets of £55.18K. The same filing shows total assets of £77.70K and total liabilities of £22.52K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £122.75K in 2024 to £77.70K in 2025 (-36.70%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£55.18K2025
-32.55%from £81.81K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures TRIDENT BOARDSPORTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£81.83K2023£55.18K2025
-32.6%vs 2023

-17.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£148.09K2023£77.70K2025
-47.5%vs 2023

-27.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£66.26K2023£22.52K2025
-66%vs 2023

-41.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-66%

£66.26K in 2023 to £22.52K in 2025

Every measure that changed in TRIDENT BOARDSPORTS LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TRIDENT BOARDSPORTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
71.02%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
28.98%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TRIDENT BOARDSPORTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£57.08K81.83K81.81K55.18K
Total Assets£107.82K148.09K122.75K77.70K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£50.74K66.26K40.94K22.52K
Employees4333

TRIDENT BOARDSPORTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TRIDENT BOARDSPORTS LTD covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

TRIDENT BOARDSPORTS LTD reported net assets of £55.18K for 2025. That compares with £81.81K in 2024, a change of -32.55%.

TRIDENT BOARDSPORTS LTD reported total assets of £77.70K for 2025. That compares with £122.75K in 2024, a change of -36.70%.

TRIDENT BOARDSPORTS LTD reported total liabilities of £22.52K for 2025. That compares with £40.94K in 2024, a change of -45.00%.

TRIDENT BOARDSPORTS LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, TRIDENT BOARDSPORTS LTD's net assets fell by 32.6%, total assets fell by 47.5%, total liabilities fell by 66% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 17.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £81.83K to £55.18K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.