Active

TRIDENTUK LTD Financials

Company number
04608951Copy
Copy
Registered office
Verdemar House, 230 Park View, Whitley Bay, Tyne & Wear NE26 3QR
Incorporated
04/12/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
13 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£121.26K2024
29.83%vs 2023

2023: £93.40K

Total Assets

£245.96K2024
-11.40%vs 2023

2023: £277.62K

Cash in Bank

£113.87K2024
-21.34%vs 2023

2023: £144.76K

Total Liabilities

£105.54K2024
-35.03%vs 2023

2023: £162.45K

Employees

132024
-4vs 2023

2023: 17

In 2024, TRIDENTUK LTD reported net assets of £121.26K. The same filing shows total assets of £245.96K, cash in bank of £113.87K and total liabilities of £105.54K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £162.45K in 2023 to £105.54K in 2024 (-35.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£121.26K2024
29.83%from £93.40K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures TRIDENTUK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£68.16K2022£121.26K2024
+77.9%vs 2022

+33.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£78.16K2022£113.87K2024
+45.7%vs 2022

+20.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£275.43K2022£245.96K2024
-10.7%vs 2022

-5.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£177.81K2022£105.54K2024
-40.6%vs 2022

-23% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

202022132024
-35%vs 2022-7

Biggest increase

Net Assets+77.9%

£68.16K in 2022 to £121.26K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-40.6%

£177.81K in 2022 to £105.54K in 2024

TRIDENTUK LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TRIDENTUK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
49.30%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
42.91%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
107.89%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
46.29%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TRIDENTUK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£60.34K68.16K93.40K121.26K
Total Assets£270.61K275.43K277.62K245.96K
Cash in Bank£116.52K78.16K144.76K113.87K
Total Liabilities£205.08K177.81K162.45K105.54K
Employees20201713

TRIDENTUK LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TRIDENTUK LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

TRIDENTUK LTD reported net assets of £121.26K for 2024. That compares with £93.40K in 2023, a change of 29.83%.

TRIDENTUK LTD reported total assets of £245.96K for 2024. That compares with £277.62K in 2023, a change of -11.40%.

TRIDENTUK LTD reported cash in bank of £113.87K for 2024. That compares with £144.76K in 2023, a change of -21.34%.

TRIDENTUK LTD reported 13 employees in 2024, compared with 17 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, TRIDENTUK LTD's net assets rose by 77.9%, cash in bank rose by 45.7%, total assets fell by 10.7% and total liabilities fell by 40.6%. Net assets compounded at 33.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £68.16K to £121.26K. Reported headcount went from 20 in 2022 to 13 in 2024 (-7).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.