TRIGEN LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11796092CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Browne Jacobson Llp (Cs) 15th Floor, 103 Colmore Row, Birmingham B3 3AG
- Incorporated
- 29/01/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £534.70K
Total Assets
2025: £1.86K
Cash in Bank
2025: £36.43K
Total Liabilities
Employees
2025: 7
In 2026, TRIGEN LIMITED reported net assets of £289.46K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.39K, cash in bank of £32.33K and total liabilities of £-128.70K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £534.70K in 2025 to £289.46K in 2026 (-45.87%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures TRIGEN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-35.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-40.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-25% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-64.7%
£91.46K in 2024 to £32.33K in 2026
Every measure that changed in TRIGEN LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TRIGEN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 20,779.33%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -12.52%2022
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- -269.69%2022
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 2,320.89%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TRIGEN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.15M | 937.98K | 701.74K | 534.70K | 289.46K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.03M | 3.30K | 2.48K | 1.86K | 1.39K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 347.10K | 151.66K | 91.46K | 36.43K | 32.33K |
| Total Liabilities£ | -128.70K | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
TRIGEN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TRIGEN LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
TRIGEN LIMITED reported net assets of £289.46K for 2026. That compares with £534.70K in 2025, a change of -45.87%.
TRIGEN LIMITED reported total assets of £1.39K for 2026. That compares with £1.86K in 2025, a change of -25.03%.
TRIGEN LIMITED reported cash in bank of £32.33K for 2026. That compares with £36.43K in 2025, a change of -11.25%.
TRIGEN LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2026, compared with 7 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, TRIGEN LIMITED's net assets fell by 58.8%, cash in bank fell by 64.7%, total assets fell by 43.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 35.8% a year across the two years to 2026, from £701.74K to £289.46K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2024 to 7 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.