TRIMITE TOP CO LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11059057CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 2e Eagle Road, Moons Moat North Industrial Estate, Redditch B98 9HF
- Incorporated
- 10/11/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 88 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £3.16M
Total Assets
2022: £3.79M
Cash in Bank
2022: £941.00
Total Liabilities
2022: £636.88K
Employees
2022: 102
In 2023, TRIMITE TOP CO LIMITED reported net assets of £2.88M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.86M, cash in bank of £1.97K and total liabilities of £977.82K. Reported headcount was 88 in 2023. Total Liabilities rose from £636.88K in 2022 to £977.82K in 2023 (53.53%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures TRIMITE TOP CO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+14.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+29.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+2.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-19.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+67.1%
£1.18K in 2021 to £1.97K in 2023
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-34.7%
£1.50M in 2021 to £977.82K in 2023
TRIMITE TOP CO LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TRIMITE TOP CO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 74.67%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 25.33%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.20%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 0.05%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TRIMITE TOP CO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.20M | 3.16M | 2.88M |
| Total Assets£ | 3.70M | 3.79M | 3.86M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.18K | 941.00 | 1.97K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.50M | 636.88K | 977.82K |
| Employees | 110 | 102 | 88 |
TRIMITE TOP CO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TRIMITE TOP CO LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
TRIMITE TOP CO LIMITED reported net assets of £2.88M for 2023. That compares with £3.16M in 2022, a change of -8.65%.
TRIMITE TOP CO LIMITED reported total assets of £3.86M for 2023. That compares with £3.79M in 2022, a change of 1.79%.
TRIMITE TOP CO LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.97K for 2023. That compares with £941.00 in 2022, a change of 109.35%.
TRIMITE TOP CO LIMITED reported 88 employees in 2023, compared with 102 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, TRIMITE TOP CO LIMITED's net assets rose by 30.9%, cash in bank rose by 67.1%, total assets rose by 4.3% and total liabilities fell by 34.7%. Net assets compounded at 14.4% a year across the two years to 2023, from £2.20M to £2.88M. Reported headcount went from 110 in 2021 to 88 in 2023 (-22).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.