Active

TRIMPRINT LIMITED Financials

Company number
NI009852Copy
Copy
Registered office
36 Upper English Street, Armagh BT61 7BE
Incorporated
20/11/1973

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
15 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£404.03K2023
5.24%vs 2022

2022: £383.90K

Cash in Bank

£228.11K2023
97.08%vs 2022

2022: £115.74K

Employees

152023
0vs 2022

2022: 15

In 2023, TRIMPRINT LIMITED reported net assets of £404.03K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £228.11K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £115.74K in 2022 to £228.11K in 2023 (97.08%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£404.03K2023
5.24%from £383.90K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures TRIMPRINT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£409.53K2021£404.03K2023
-1.3%vs 2021

-0.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£248.16K2021£228.11K2023
-8.1%vs 2021

-4.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

152021152023
0%vs 2021

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-8.1%

£248.16K in 2021 to £228.11K in 2023

Every measure that changed in TRIMPRINT LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TRIMPRINT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£409.53K383.90K404.03K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£248.16K115.74K228.11K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees151515

TRIMPRINT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TRIMPRINT LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

TRIMPRINT LIMITED reported net assets of £404.03K for 2023. That compares with £383.90K in 2022, a change of 5.24%.

TRIMPRINT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £228.11K for 2023. That compares with £115.74K in 2022, a change of 97.08%.

TRIMPRINT LIMITED reported 15 employees in 2023, compared with 15 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, TRIMPRINT LIMITED's net assets fell by 1.3%, cash in bank fell by 8.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 0.7% a year across the two years to 2023, from £409.53K to £404.03K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2021 to 15 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.