TRING PARK CRICKET LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12130298CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Tring Park Cricket Club, London Road, Tring HP23 6HA
- Incorporated
- 30/07/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £4.29K
Total Assets
2023: £18.22K
Total Liabilities
2023: £13.93K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, TRING PARK CRICKET LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.46K. The same filing shows total assets of £32.71K and total liabilities of £34.17K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £13.93K in 2023 to £34.17K in 2024 (145.34%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures TRING PARK CRICKET LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+35.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+35.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+84.5%
£18.52K in 2022 to £34.17K in 2024
TRING PARK CRICKET LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TRING PARK CRICKET LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -4.47%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 104.47%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TRING PARK CRICKET LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -641.00 | -641.00 | 4.29K | -1.46K |
| Total Assets£ | 6.56K | 17.88K | 18.22K | 32.71K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 7.20K | 18.52K | 13.93K | 34.17K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 |
TRING PARK CRICKET LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TRING PARK CRICKET LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
TRING PARK CRICKET LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.46K for 2024. That compares with £4.29K in 2023, a change of -134.02%.
TRING PARK CRICKET LIMITED reported total assets of £32.71K for 2024. That compares with £18.22K in 2023, a change of 79.50%.
TRING PARK CRICKET LIMITED reported total liabilities of £34.17K for 2024. That compares with £13.93K in 2023, a change of 145.34%.
TRING PARK CRICKET LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, TRING PARK CRICKET LIMITED's total assets rose by 83%, total liabilities rose by 84.5% and employee numbers rose by 75%. Total assets compounded at 35.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £17.88K to £32.71K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 7 in 2024 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.