Active

TRINITY CONTROLS LIMITED Financials

Company number
04490980Copy
Copy
Registered office
11 Castle Hill, Maidenhead, Berkshire SL6 4AA
Incorporated
22/07/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£353.51K2025
-23.68%vs 2024

2024: £463.18K

Total Assets

£745.38K2025
-9.30%vs 2024

2024: £821.83K

Cash in Bank

£156.94K2025
-60.71%vs 2024

2024: £399.41K

Total Liabilities

£391.87K2025
9.26%vs 2024

2024: £358.65K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, TRINITY CONTROLS LIMITED reported net assets of £353.51K. The same filing shows total assets of £745.38K, cash in bank of £156.94K and total liabilities of £391.87K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £399.41K in 2024 to £156.94K in 2025 (-60.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£353.51K2025
-23.68%from £463.18K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures TRINITY CONTROLS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£481.58K2023£353.51K2025
-26.6%vs 2023

-14.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£366.72K2023£156.94K2025
-57.2%vs 2023

-34.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£664.29K2023£745.38K2025
+12.2%vs 2023

+5.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£182.71K2023£391.87K2025
+114%vs 2023

+46.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+114%

£182.71K in 2023 to £391.87K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-57.2%

£366.72K in 2023 to £156.94K in 2025

TRINITY CONTROLS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TRINITY CONTROLS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
47.43%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
52.57%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
40.05%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
21.06%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TRINITY CONTROLS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£116.15K342.95K481.58K463.18K353.51K
Total Assets£267.12K641.74K664.29K821.83K745.38K
Cash in Bank£109.73K215.71K366.72K399.41K156.94K
Total Liabilities£150.97K298.79K182.71K358.65K391.87K
Employees44444

TRINITY CONTROLS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TRINITY CONTROLS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

TRINITY CONTROLS LIMITED reported net assets of £353.51K for 2025. That compares with £463.18K in 2024, a change of -23.68%.

TRINITY CONTROLS LIMITED reported total assets of £745.38K for 2025. That compares with £821.83K in 2024, a change of -9.30%.

TRINITY CONTROLS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £156.94K for 2025. That compares with £399.41K in 2024, a change of -60.71%.

TRINITY CONTROLS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, TRINITY CONTROLS LIMITED's net assets fell by 26.6%, cash in bank fell by 57.2%, total assets rose by 12.2% and total liabilities rose by 114%. Net assets contracted at 14.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £481.58K to £353.51K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.