Active

TRINITY MEWS (NO.1) RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED Financials

Company number
04347116Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
7, The Old School Albert Simmons Way, Burley In Wharfedale, Ilkley, West Yorkshire LS29 7SL
Incorporated
04/01/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£48.01K2026
16.17%vs 2025

2025: £41.33K

Total Assets

£48.56K2026
16.02%vs 2025

2025: £41.86K

Total Liabilities

£552.002026
4.55%vs 2025

2025: £528.00

Employees

32026
0vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, TRINITY MEWS (NO.1) RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported net assets of £48.01K. The same filing shows total assets of £48.56K and total liabilities of £552.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £41.86K in 2025 to £48.56K in 2026 (16.02%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£48.01K2026
16.17%from £41.33K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures TRINITY MEWS (NO.1) RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£35.24K2024£48.01K2026
+36.2%vs 2024

+16.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£35.77K2024£48.56K2026
+35.7%vs 2024

+16.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£528.002024£552.002026
+4.5%vs 2024

+2.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202432026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Net Assets+36.2%

£35.24K in 2024 to £48.01K in 2026

Every measure that changed in TRINITY MEWS (NO.1) RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TRINITY MEWS (NO.1) RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
98.86%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
1.14%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TRINITY MEWS (NO.1) RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£39.96K28.73K35.24K41.33K48.01K
Total Assets£40.44K29.21K35.77K41.86K48.56K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£480.00480.00528.00528.00552.00
Employees43333

TRINITY MEWS (NO.1) RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has TRINITY MEWS (NO.1) RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TRINITY MEWS (NO.1) RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did TRINITY MEWS (NO.1) RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

TRINITY MEWS (NO.1) RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported net assets of £48.01K for 2026. That compares with £41.33K in 2025, a change of 16.17%.

What total assets did TRINITY MEWS (NO.1) RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

TRINITY MEWS (NO.1) RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported total assets of £48.56K for 2026. That compares with £41.86K in 2025, a change of 16.02%.

What total liabilities did TRINITY MEWS (NO.1) RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

TRINITY MEWS (NO.1) RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported total liabilities of £552.00 for 2026. That compares with £528.00 in 2025, a change of 4.55%.

How many people does TRINITY MEWS (NO.1) RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED employ?

toggle

TRINITY MEWS (NO.1) RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

How have TRINITY MEWS (NO.1) RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, TRINITY MEWS (NO.1) RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED's net assets rose by 36.2%, total assets rose by 35.7%, total liabilities rose by 4.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 16.7% a year across the two years to 2026, from £35.24K to £48.01K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.

Which years of TRINITY MEWS (NO.1) RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.