TRINKAPIN LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03979314Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Snappy Snaps, 10a Smithford Way, Coventry, West Midlands CV1 1FX
- Incorporated
- 25/04/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £8.35K
Total Assets
2024: £32.44K
Total Liabilities
2024: £24.08K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, TRINKAPIN LIMITED reported net assets of £32.12K. The same filing shows total assets of £55.42K and total liabilities of £23.31K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £8.35K in 2024 to £32.12K in 2025 (284.52%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TRINKAPIN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+189% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+23.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-15.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+738%
£3.83K in 2023 to £32.12K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-28.1%
£32.42K in 2023 to £23.31K in 2025
TRINKAPIN LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TRINKAPIN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 57.95%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 42.05%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TRINKAPIN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.58K | 4.94K | 3.83K | 8.35K | 32.12K |
| Total Assets£ | 22.22K | – | 36.25K | 32.44K | 55.42K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 18.64K | – | 32.42K | 24.08K | 23.31K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
TRINKAPIN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has TRINKAPIN LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TRINKAPIN LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did TRINKAPIN LIMITED report in 2025?
TRINKAPIN LIMITED reported net assets of £32.12K for 2025. That compares with £8.35K in 2024, a change of 284.52%.
What total assets did TRINKAPIN LIMITED report in 2025?
TRINKAPIN LIMITED reported total assets of £55.42K for 2025. That compares with £32.44K in 2024, a change of 70.87%.
What total liabilities did TRINKAPIN LIMITED report in 2025?
TRINKAPIN LIMITED reported total liabilities of £23.31K for 2025. That compares with £24.08K in 2024, a change of -3.23%.
How many people does TRINKAPIN LIMITED employ?
TRINKAPIN LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have TRINKAPIN LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, TRINKAPIN LIMITED's net assets rose by 738%, total assets rose by 52.9%, total liabilities fell by 28.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 189% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.83K to £32.12K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Which years of TRINKAPIN LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.