TRIPARTITE CAPITAL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 14376525Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Church Farm Maris Lane, Trumpington, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB2 9LG
- Incorporated
- 26/09/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £3.00
Total Assets
2024: £120.82K
Total Liabilities
2024: £120.81K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, TRIPARTITE CAPITAL LIMITED reported net assets of £3.00. The same filing shows total assets of £120.82K and total liabilities of £120.81K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TRIPARTITE CAPITAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
TRIPARTITE CAPITAL LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TRIPARTITE CAPITAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 100.00%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TRIPARTITE CAPITAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 120.82K | 120.82K | 120.82K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 120.81K | 120.81K | 120.81K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
TRIPARTITE CAPITAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has TRIPARTITE CAPITAL LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TRIPARTITE CAPITAL LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did TRIPARTITE CAPITAL LIMITED report in 2025?
TRIPARTITE CAPITAL LIMITED reported net assets of £3.00 for 2025. That compares with £3.00 in 2024.
What total assets did TRIPARTITE CAPITAL LIMITED report in 2025?
TRIPARTITE CAPITAL LIMITED reported total assets of £120.82K for 2025. That compares with £120.82K in 2024.
What total liabilities did TRIPARTITE CAPITAL LIMITED report in 2025?
TRIPARTITE CAPITAL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £120.81K for 2025. That compares with £120.81K in 2024.
How many people does TRIPARTITE CAPITAL LIMITED employ?
TRIPARTITE CAPITAL LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have TRIPARTITE CAPITAL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, TRIPARTITE CAPITAL LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged, total liabilities was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of TRIPARTITE CAPITAL LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.