Active

TRIPARTITE CAPITAL LIMITED Financials

Company number
14376525Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Church Farm Maris Lane, Trumpington, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB2 9LG
Incorporated
26/09/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£3.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £3.00

Total Assets

£120.82K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £120.82K

Total Liabilities

£120.81K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £120.81K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, TRIPARTITE CAPITAL LIMITED reported net assets of £3.00. The same filing shows total assets of £120.82K and total liabilities of £120.81K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.002025
No changefrom £3.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures TRIPARTITE CAPITAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.002023£3.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£120.82K2023£120.82K2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£120.81K2023£120.81K2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

TRIPARTITE CAPITAL LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TRIPARTITE CAPITAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Liabilities to total assets
100.00%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TRIPARTITE CAPITAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£3.003.003.00
Total Assets£120.82K120.82K120.82K
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£120.81K120.81K120.81K
Employees333

TRIPARTITE CAPITAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has TRIPARTITE CAPITAL LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TRIPARTITE CAPITAL LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did TRIPARTITE CAPITAL LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

TRIPARTITE CAPITAL LIMITED reported net assets of £3.00 for 2025. That compares with £3.00 in 2024.

What total assets did TRIPARTITE CAPITAL LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

TRIPARTITE CAPITAL LIMITED reported total assets of £120.82K for 2025. That compares with £120.82K in 2024.

What total liabilities did TRIPARTITE CAPITAL LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

TRIPARTITE CAPITAL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £120.81K for 2025. That compares with £120.81K in 2024.

How many people does TRIPARTITE CAPITAL LIMITED employ?

toggle

TRIPARTITE CAPITAL LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have TRIPARTITE CAPITAL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, TRIPARTITE CAPITAL LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged, total liabilities was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of TRIPARTITE CAPITAL LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.