TRIPLE A FIRE & ELECTRICAL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05993921CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 864 Christchurch Road, Bournemouth BH7 6DQ
- Incorporated
- 09/11/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.48K
Total Assets
2024: £399.58K
Cash in Bank
2024: £90.49K
Total Liabilities
2024: £398.10K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, TRIPLE A FIRE & ELECTRICAL LIMITED reported net assets of £2.90K. The same filing shows total assets of £437.87K, cash in bank of £62.16K and total liabilities of £434.97K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £399.58K in 2024 to £437.87K in 2025 (9.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TRIPLE A FIRE & ELECTRICAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+35.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+31% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+7.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+84.4%
£1.57K in 2023 to £2.90K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for TRIPLE A FIRE & ELECTRICAL LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TRIPLE A FIRE & ELECTRICAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.66%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.34%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 14.29%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 14.20%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TRIPLE A FIRE & ELECTRICAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.05K | 1.01K | 1.57K | 1.48K | 2.90K |
| Total Assets£ | 184.06K | 269.26K | 375.13K | 399.58K | 437.87K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 32.93K | 21.59K | 36.20K | 90.49K | 62.16K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 183.01K | 268.25K | 373.56K | 398.10K | 434.97K |
| Employees | 10 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 10 |
TRIPLE A FIRE & ELECTRICAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TRIPLE A FIRE & ELECTRICAL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
TRIPLE A FIRE & ELECTRICAL LIMITED reported net assets of £2.90K for 2025. That compares with £1.48K in 2024, a change of 96.34%.
TRIPLE A FIRE & ELECTRICAL LIMITED reported total assets of £437.87K for 2025. That compares with £399.58K in 2024, a change of 9.58%.
TRIPLE A FIRE & ELECTRICAL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £62.16K for 2025. That compares with £90.49K in 2024, a change of -31.31%.
TRIPLE A FIRE & ELECTRICAL LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, TRIPLE A FIRE & ELECTRICAL LIMITED's net assets rose by 84.4%, cash in bank rose by 71.7%, total assets rose by 16.7% and total liabilities rose by 16.4%. Net assets compounded at 35.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.57K to £2.90K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.