TRIPLE CUSH INDUSTRIES LTD. Financials
- Company number
- 13962891CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 9 Highbury, Newcastle Upon Tyne NE2 3DX
- Incorporated
- 08/03/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-24.81K
Total Assets
2024: £10.90K
Total Liabilities
2024: £800.00
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, TRIPLE CUSH INDUSTRIES LTD. reported net assets of £-45.15K. The same filing shows total assets of £36.57K and total liabilities of £35.36K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £800.00 in 2024 to £35.36K in 2025 (4.32K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TRIPLE CUSH INDUSTRIES LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+33.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+587% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+4615%
£750.00 in 2023 to £35.36K in 2025
TRIPLE CUSH INDUSTRIES LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TRIPLE CUSH INDUSTRIES LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -123.47%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 96.70%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TRIPLE CUSH INDUSTRIES LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -15.54K | -24.81K | -45.15K |
| Total Assets£ | 20.57K | 10.90K | 36.57K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 750.00 | 800.00 | 35.36K |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 4 |
TRIPLE CUSH INDUSTRIES LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TRIPLE CUSH INDUSTRIES LTD. covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
TRIPLE CUSH INDUSTRIES LTD. reported net assets of £-45.15K for 2025. That compares with £-24.81K in 2024, a change of -81.96%.
TRIPLE CUSH INDUSTRIES LTD. reported total assets of £36.57K for 2025. That compares with £10.90K in 2024, a change of 235.47%.
TRIPLE CUSH INDUSTRIES LTD. reported total liabilities of £35.36K for 2025. That compares with £800.00 in 2024, a change of 4.32K%.
TRIPLE CUSH INDUSTRIES LTD. reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, TRIPLE CUSH INDUSTRIES LTD.'s total assets rose by 77.8%, total liabilities rose by 4615% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Total assets compounded at 33.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £20.57K to £36.57K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.