TRISTAN LIBELL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04553082Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Oldfield House Churchthorpe, Fulstow, Louth, Lincolnshire LN11 0XL
- Incorporated
- 03/10/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £238.57K
Total Assets
2024: £323.68K
Total Liabilities
2024: £85.11K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, TRISTAN LIBELL LIMITED reported net assets of £246.01K. The same filing shows total assets of £312.30K and total liabilities of £66.29K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £85.11K in 2024 to £66.29K in 2025 (-22.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TRISTAN LIBELL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+8.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+0.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-17.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+17.5%
£209.36K in 2023 to £246.01K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-32.3%
£97.86K in 2023 to £66.29K in 2025
TRISTAN LIBELL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TRISTAN LIBELL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 78.77%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 21.23%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TRISTAN LIBELL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 222.91K | 216.49K | 209.36K | 238.57K | 246.01K |
| Total Assets£ | 330.53K | – | 307.22K | 323.68K | 312.30K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 107.62K | – | 97.86K | 85.11K | 66.29K |
| Employees | -5 | 5 | -6 | 5 | 7 |
TRISTAN LIBELL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has TRISTAN LIBELL LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TRISTAN LIBELL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did TRISTAN LIBELL LIMITED report in 2025?
TRISTAN LIBELL LIMITED reported net assets of £246.01K for 2025. That compares with £238.57K in 2024, a change of 3.12%.
What total assets did TRISTAN LIBELL LIMITED report in 2025?
TRISTAN LIBELL LIMITED reported total assets of £312.30K for 2025. That compares with £323.68K in 2024, a change of -3.52%.
What total liabilities did TRISTAN LIBELL LIMITED report in 2025?
TRISTAN LIBELL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £66.29K for 2025. That compares with £85.11K in 2024, a change of -22.11%.
How many people does TRISTAN LIBELL LIMITED employ?
TRISTAN LIBELL LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have TRISTAN LIBELL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, TRISTAN LIBELL LIMITED's net assets rose by 17.5%, total assets rose by 1.7% and total liabilities fell by 32.3%. Net assets compounded at 8.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £209.36K to £246.01K. Reported headcount went from -6 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (+13).
Which years of TRISTAN LIBELL LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.