TROJAN CRATES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC069827CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 28 Albyn Place, Aberdeen AB10 1YL
- Incorporated
- 30/10/1979
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 33 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.06M
Total Assets
2024: £967.96K
Cash in Bank
2024: £723.23K
Employees
2024: 38
In 2025, TROJAN CRATES LIMITED reported net assets of £2.24M. The same filing shows total assets of £986.63K and cash in bank of £569.49K. Reported headcount was 33 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £2.06M in 2024 to £2.24M in 2025 (8.39%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TROJAN CRATES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+10.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+10.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+4.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+22%
£1.83M in 2023 to £2.24M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-8.3%
36 in 2023 to 33 in 2025
TROJAN CRATES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TROJAN CRATES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 226.66%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 57.72%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TROJAN CRATES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.83M | 2.06M | 2.24M |
| Total Assets£ | 910.31K | 967.96K | 986.63K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 469.00K | 723.23K | 569.49K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 36 | 38 | 33 |
TROJAN CRATES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TROJAN CRATES LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
TROJAN CRATES LIMITED reported net assets of £2.24M for 2025. That compares with £2.06M in 2024, a change of 8.39%.
TROJAN CRATES LIMITED reported total assets of £986.63K for 2025. That compares with £967.96K in 2024, a change of 1.93%.
TROJAN CRATES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £569.49K for 2025. That compares with £723.23K in 2024, a change of -21.26%.
TROJAN CRATES LIMITED reported 33 employees in 2025, compared with 38 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, TROJAN CRATES LIMITED's net assets rose by 22%, cash in bank rose by 21.4%, total assets rose by 8.4% and employee numbers fell by 8.3%. Net assets compounded at 10.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.83M to £2.24M. Reported headcount went from 36 in 2023 to 33 in 2025 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.