Active

TROLLEY PAYMENTS UK LTD Financials

Company number
10318200Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
8 Devonshire Square, London EC2M 4PL
Incorporated
08/08/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£198.56K2024
-66.35%vs 2023

2023: £590.04K

Total Assets

£13.14M2024
60.81%vs 2023

2023: £8.17M

Cash in Bank

£1.60M2024
-32.10%vs 2023

2023: £2.36M

Total Liabilities

£12.94M2024
70.85%vs 2023

2023: £7.57M

Employees

92024
+1vs 2023

2023: 8

In 2024, TROLLEY PAYMENTS UK LTD reported net assets of £198.56K. The same filing shows total assets of £13.14M, cash in bank of £1.60M and total liabilities of £12.94M. Reported headcount was 9 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £7.57M in 2023 to £12.94M in 2024 (70.85%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£198.56K2024
-66.35%from £590.04K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures TROLLEY PAYMENTS UK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-344.17K2022£198.56K2024
Increasedvs 2022

Cash in Bank

£832.08K2022£1.60M2024
+92.5%vs 2022

+38.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£4.82M2022£13.14M2024
+172%vs 2022

+65% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£5.16M2022£12.94M2024
+151%vs 2022

+58.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

11202292024
-18.2%vs 2022-2

Biggest increase

Total Assets+172%

£4.82M in 2022 to £13.14M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-18.2%

11 in 2022 to 9 in 2024

TROLLEY PAYMENTS UK LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TROLLEY PAYMENTS UK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
1.51%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
98.44%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
12.38%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
12.19%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TROLLEY PAYMENTS UK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-9.35K-344.17K590.04K198.56K
Total Assets£2.17M4.82M8.17M13.14M
Cash in Bank£1.81M832.08K2.36M1.60M
Total Liabilities£2.18M5.16M7.57M12.94M
Employees41189

TROLLEY PAYMENTS UK LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has TROLLEY PAYMENTS UK LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TROLLEY PAYMENTS UK LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did TROLLEY PAYMENTS UK LTD report in 2024?

toggle

TROLLEY PAYMENTS UK LTD reported net assets of £198.56K for 2024. That compares with £590.04K in 2023, a change of -66.35%.

What total assets did TROLLEY PAYMENTS UK LTD report in 2024?

toggle

TROLLEY PAYMENTS UK LTD reported total assets of £13.14M for 2024. That compares with £8.17M in 2023, a change of 60.81%.

What cash in bank did TROLLEY PAYMENTS UK LTD report in 2024?

toggle

TROLLEY PAYMENTS UK LTD reported cash in bank of £1.60M for 2024. That compares with £2.36M in 2023, a change of -32.10%.

How many people does TROLLEY PAYMENTS UK LTD employ?

toggle

TROLLEY PAYMENTS UK LTD reported 9 employees in 2024, compared with 8 in 2023.

How have TROLLEY PAYMENTS UK LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, TROLLEY PAYMENTS UK LTD's cash in bank rose by 92.5%, total assets rose by 172%, total liabilities rose by 151% and employee numbers fell by 18.2%. Cash in bank compounded at 38.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £832.08K to £1.60M. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2022 to 9 in 2024 (-2).

Which years of TROLLEY PAYMENTS UK LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.