TRON PAWN LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC158080Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 25 Sandyford Place, Glasgow G3 7NG
- Incorporated
- 18/05/1995
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.35M
Total Assets
2024: £1.86M
Cash in Bank
2024: £6.30K
Total Liabilities
2024: £510.42K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, TRON PAWN LIMITED reported net assets of £1.51M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.83M, cash in bank of £28.79K and total liabilities of £323.57K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £510.42K in 2024 to £323.57K in 2025 (-36.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TRON PAWN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+15.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+7.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+14.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+12.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+32.7%
£1.14M in 2023 to £1.51M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-25%
4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025
TRON PAWN LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TRON PAWN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 82.27%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 17.65%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 8.90%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 1.57%2025
- Revenue per employee
- £264.61K2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TRON PAWN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 825.99K | 979.22K | 1.14M | 1.35M | 1.51M |
| Total Assets£ | 976.76K | 1.19M | 1.39M | 1.86M | 1.83M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 51.85K | 53.41K | 24.91K | 6.30K | 28.79K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 150.78K | 207.09K | 257.37K | 510.42K | 323.57K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 |
TRON PAWN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has TRON PAWN LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TRON PAWN LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did TRON PAWN LIMITED report in 2025?
TRON PAWN LIMITED reported net assets of £1.51M for 2025. That compares with £1.35M in 2024, a change of 11.77%.
What total assets did TRON PAWN LIMITED report in 2025?
TRON PAWN LIMITED reported total assets of £1.83M for 2025. That compares with £1.86M in 2024, a change of -1.52%.
What cash in bank did TRON PAWN LIMITED report in 2025?
TRON PAWN LIMITED reported cash in bank of £28.79K for 2025. That compares with £6.30K in 2024, a change of 356.85%.
How many people does TRON PAWN LIMITED employ?
TRON PAWN LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have TRON PAWN LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, TRON PAWN LIMITED's net assets rose by 32.7%, cash in bank rose by 15.6%, total assets rose by 31.5% and total liabilities rose by 25.7%. Net assets compounded at 15.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.14M to £1.51M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of TRON PAWN LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.