Active

TROPHYME LTD Financials

Company number
08210495Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 12 Holbrook Park, Swallow Road, Coventry CV6 4PU
Incorporated
11/09/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
18 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£35.99K2024
-82.82%vs 2023

2023: £209.46K

Total Assets

£1.12M2024
74.80%vs 2023

2023: £643.18K

Cash in Bank

£23.66K2024
-79.39%vs 2023

2023: £114.80K

Total Liabilities

£881.56K2024
228.10%vs 2023

2023: £268.69K

Employees

182024
+1vs 2023

2023: 17

In 2024, TROPHYME LTD reported net assets of £35.99K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.12M, cash in bank of £23.66K and total liabilities of £881.56K. Reported headcount was 18 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £268.69K in 2023 to £881.56K in 2024 (228.10%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£35.99K2024
-82.82%from £209.46K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures TROPHYME LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£28.81K2022£35.99K2024
+24.9%vs 2022

+11.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.37K2022£23.66K2024
+1632%vs 2022

+316% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£292.41K2022£1.12M2024
+284%vs 2022

+96.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£164.76K2022£881.56K2024
+435%vs 2022

+131% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

162022182024
+12.5%vs 2022+2

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+1632%

£1.37K in 2022 to £23.66K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for TROPHYME LTD rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TROPHYME LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
3.20%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
78.41%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
2.68%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
2.10%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TROPHYME LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£36.26K28.81K209.46K35.99K
Total Assets£182.59K292.41K643.18K1.12M
Cash in Bank£–1.37K114.80K23.66K
Total Liabilities£146.33K164.76K268.69K881.56K
Employees10161718

TROPHYME LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TROPHYME LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

TROPHYME LTD reported net assets of £35.99K for 2024. That compares with £209.46K in 2023, a change of -82.82%.

TROPHYME LTD reported total assets of £1.12M for 2024. That compares with £643.18K in 2023, a change of 74.80%.

TROPHYME LTD reported cash in bank of £23.66K for 2024. That compares with £114.80K in 2023, a change of -79.39%.

TROPHYME LTD reported 18 employees in 2024, compared with 17 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, TROPHYME LTD's net assets rose by 24.9%, cash in bank rose by 1632%, total assets rose by 284% and total liabilities rose by 435%. Net assets compounded at 11.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £28.81K to £35.99K. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2022 to 18 in 2024 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.