TROUBADOUR THEATRES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10898810CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Troubadour Wembley Park Theatre, 3 Fulton Road, Wembley HA9 0SP
- Incorporated
- 03/08/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 16 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-821.16K
Total Assets
2024: £4.67M
Cash in Bank
2024: £554.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £5.47M
Employees
2024: 16
In 2025, TROUBADOUR THEATRES LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.31M. The same filing shows total assets of £6.46M, cash in bank of £232.00 and total liabilities of £7.73M. Reported headcount was 16 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £5.47M in 2024 to £7.73M in 2025 (41.17%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TROUBADOUR THEATRES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+269% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+4.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+62% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+1265%
£17.00 in 2023 to £232.00 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-145%
£2.91M in 2023 to £-1.31M in 2025
TROUBADOUR THEATRES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TROUBADOUR THEATRES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -20.30%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 119.71%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TROUBADOUR THEATRES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.35M | 3.36M | 2.91M | -821.16K | -1.31M |
| Total Assets£ | 5.49M | – | 5.87M | 4.67M | 6.46M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 3.59K | 1.61K | 17.00 | 554.00 | 232.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.13M | – | 2.94M | 5.47M | 7.73M |
| Employees | 7 | 11 | 13 | 16 | 16 |
TROUBADOUR THEATRES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TROUBADOUR THEATRES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
TROUBADOUR THEATRES LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.31M for 2025. That compares with £-821.16K in 2024, a change of -59.59%.
TROUBADOUR THEATRES LIMITED reported total assets of £6.46M for 2025. That compares with £4.67M in 2024, a change of 38.23%.
TROUBADOUR THEATRES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £232.00 for 2025. That compares with £554.00 in 2024, a change of -58.12%.
TROUBADOUR THEATRES LIMITED reported 16 employees in 2025, compared with 16 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, TROUBADOUR THEATRES LIMITED's net assets fell by 145%, cash in bank rose by 1265%, total assets rose by 9.9% and total liabilities rose by 163%. Cash in bank compounded at 269% a year across the two years to 2025, from £17.00 to £232.00. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2023 to 16 in 2025 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.