Active

TROYNORTH LIMITED Financials

Company number
01332152Copy
Copy
Registered office
High Ardley, Hexham, Northumberland NE46 2LG
Incorporated
29/09/1977

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£25.93K2023
136.15%vs 2022

2022: £10.98K

Cash in Bank

£1.63K2023
5.28%vs 2022

2022: £1.55K

Employees

82023
+1vs 2022

2022: 7

In 2023, TROYNORTH LIMITED reported net assets of £25.93K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £1.63K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £10.98K in 2022 to £25.93K in 2023 (136.15%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£25.93K2023
136.15%from £10.98K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures TROYNORTH LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.59K2021£25.93K2023
+1531%vs 2021

+304% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.37K2021£1.63K2023
+18.9%vs 2021

+9.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

9202182023
-11.1%vs 2021-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+1531%

£1.59K in 2021 to £25.93K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Employees-11.1%

9 in 2021 to 8 in 2023

TROYNORTH LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TROYNORTH LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£1.59K10.98K25.93K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£1.37K1.55K1.63K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees978

TROYNORTH LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TROYNORTH LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

TROYNORTH LIMITED reported net assets of £25.93K for 2023. That compares with £10.98K in 2022, a change of 136.15%.

TROYNORTH LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.63K for 2023. That compares with £1.55K in 2022, a change of 5.28%.

TROYNORTH LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2023, compared with 7 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, TROYNORTH LIMITED's net assets rose by 1531%, cash in bank rose by 18.9% and employee numbers fell by 11.1%. Net assets compounded at 304% a year across the two years to 2023, from £1.59K to £25.93K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2021 to 8 in 2023 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.