TRUE AGENCY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07648826CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 4th Floor 104 Oxford Street, London W1D 1LP
- Incorporated
- 26/05/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 15 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-355.01K
Total Assets
2024: £1.23M
Cash in Bank
2024: £424.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.56M
Employees
2024: 20
In 2025, TRUE AGENCY LIMITED reported net assets of £-316.70K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.78M, cash in bank of £1.99M and total liabilities of £3.07M. Reported headcount was 15 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £424.00 in 2024 to £1.99M in 2025 (470.28K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TRUE AGENCY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+93.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+34.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+44.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+274%
£533.96K in 2023 to £1.99M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-2829%
£11.60K in 2023 to £-316.70K in 2025
TRUE AGENCY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TRUE AGENCY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -11.41%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 110.65%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 64.94%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 71.86%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TRUE AGENCY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 44.77K | 37.36K | 11.60K | -355.01K | -316.70K |
| Total Assets£ | 943.32K | 1.55M | 1.52M | 1.23M | 2.78M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 232.98K | 463.36K | 533.96K | 424.00 | 1.99M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 877.40K | 1.47M | 1.48M | 1.56M | 3.07M |
| Employees | 15 | 28 | 25 | 20 | 15 |
TRUE AGENCY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TRUE AGENCY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
TRUE AGENCY LIMITED reported net assets of £-316.70K for 2025. That compares with £-355.01K in 2024, a change of 10.79%.
TRUE AGENCY LIMITED reported total assets of £2.78M for 2025. That compares with £1.23M in 2024, a change of 125.52%.
TRUE AGENCY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.99M for 2025. That compares with £424.00 in 2024, a change of 470.28K%.
TRUE AGENCY LIMITED reported 15 employees in 2025, compared with 20 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, TRUE AGENCY LIMITED's net assets fell by 2829%, cash in bank rose by 274%, total assets rose by 82% and total liabilities rose by 108%. Cash in bank compounded at 93.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £533.96K to £1.99M. Reported headcount went from 25 in 2023 to 15 in 2025 (-10).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.