Active

TRUE NORTH MANAGEMENT LTD Financials

Company number
13513993Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
4th Floor 95 Gresham Street, London EC2V 7AB
Incorporated
15/07/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
11 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£-674.11K2025
0.24%vs 2024

2024: £-675.73K

Total Assets

£748.10K2025
61.66%vs 2024

2024: £462.76K

Cash in Bank

£344.00K2025
7.81%vs 2024

2024: £319.10K

Total Liabilities

£1.40M2025
24.36%vs 2024

2024: £1.13M

Employees

112025
+4vs 2024

2024: 7

In 2025, TRUE NORTH MANAGEMENT LTD reported net assets of £-674.11K. The same filing shows total assets of £748.10K, cash in bank of £344.00K and total liabilities of £1.40M. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £462.76K in 2024 to £748.10K in 2025 (61.66%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-674.11K2025
0.24%from £-675.73K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures TRUE NORTH MANAGEMENT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-386.99K2023£-674.11K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£221.34K2023£344.00K2025
+55.4%vs 2023

+24.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£317.92K2023£748.10K2025
+135%vs 2023

+53.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£702.57K2023£1.40M2025
+99.7%vs 2023

+41.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

32023112025
+267%vs 2023+8

Biggest increase

Employees+267%

3 in 2023 to 11 in 2025

TRUE NORTH MANAGEMENT LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TRUE NORTH MANAGEMENT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-90.11%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
187.50%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
24.52%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
45.98%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TRUE NORTH MANAGEMENT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£-67.33K-386.99K-675.73K-674.11K
Total Assets£448.81K317.92K462.76K748.10K
Cash in Bank£301.64K221.34K319.10K344.00K
Total Liabilities£513.70K702.57K1.13M1.40M
Employees13711

TRUE NORTH MANAGEMENT LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has TRUE NORTH MANAGEMENT LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TRUE NORTH MANAGEMENT LTD covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did TRUE NORTH MANAGEMENT LTD report in 2025?

toggle

TRUE NORTH MANAGEMENT LTD reported net assets of £-674.11K for 2025. That compares with £-675.73K in 2024, a change of 0.24%.

What total assets did TRUE NORTH MANAGEMENT LTD report in 2025?

toggle

TRUE NORTH MANAGEMENT LTD reported total assets of £748.10K for 2025. That compares with £462.76K in 2024, a change of 61.66%.

What cash in bank did TRUE NORTH MANAGEMENT LTD report in 2025?

toggle

TRUE NORTH MANAGEMENT LTD reported cash in bank of £344.00K for 2025. That compares with £319.10K in 2024, a change of 7.81%.

How many people does TRUE NORTH MANAGEMENT LTD employ?

toggle

TRUE NORTH MANAGEMENT LTD reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.

How have TRUE NORTH MANAGEMENT LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, TRUE NORTH MANAGEMENT LTD's cash in bank rose by 55.4%, total assets rose by 135%, total liabilities rose by 99.7% and employee numbers rose by 267%. Cash in bank compounded at 24.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £221.34K to £344.00K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 11 in 2025 (+8).

Which years of TRUE NORTH MANAGEMENT LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.