TRUECONTEXT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05071032CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Freshford House, Redcliffe Way, Bristol BS1 6NL
- Incorporated
- 11/03/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £25.40K
Total Assets
2024: £101.29K
Cash in Bank
2024: £10.08K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, TRUECONTEXT LIMITED reported net assets of £50.13K. The same filing shows total assets of £138.30K and cash in bank of £880.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £101.29K in 2024 to £138.30K in 2025 (36.54%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TRUECONTEXT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+81.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-81.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+41.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+230%
£15.20K in 2023 to £50.13K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-96.6%
£25.53K in 2023 to £880.00 in 2025
TRUECONTEXT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TRUECONTEXT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 36.25%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 0.64%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TRUECONTEXT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.48K | 5.83K | 15.20K | 25.40K | 50.13K |
| Total Assets£ | 24.13K | 39.31K | 68.76K | 101.29K | 138.30K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 12.74K | 35.35K | 25.53K | 10.08K | 880.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
TRUECONTEXT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TRUECONTEXT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
TRUECONTEXT LIMITED reported net assets of £50.13K for 2025. That compares with £25.40K in 2024, a change of 97.37%.
TRUECONTEXT LIMITED reported total assets of £138.30K for 2025. That compares with £101.29K in 2024, a change of 36.54%.
TRUECONTEXT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £880.00 for 2025. That compares with £10.08K in 2024, a change of -91.27%.
TRUECONTEXT LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, TRUECONTEXT LIMITED's net assets rose by 230%, cash in bank fell by 96.6%, total assets rose by 101% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets compounded at 81.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £15.20K to £50.13K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.