Active

TRUESTONE AFRICA LIMITED Financials

Company number
09425472Copy
Copy
Registered office
Suite 6, Denzell House, Dunham Road, Bowdon, Altrincham WA14 4QE
Incorporated
06/02/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£21.56M2024
477.78%vs 2023

2023: £3.73M

Total Assets

£854.27K2024
3.06K%vs 2023

2023: £27.07K

Cash in Bank

£291.39K2024
50.31K%vs 2023

2023: £578.00

Total Liabilities

£428.10K2024
-38.98%vs 2023

2023: £701.53K

Employees

02024
-3vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, TRUESTONE AFRICA LIMITED reported net assets of £21.56M. The same filing shows total assets of £854.27K, cash in bank of £291.39K and total liabilities of £428.10K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £3.73M in 2023 to £21.56M in 2024 (477.78%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£21.56M2024
477.78%from £3.73M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures TRUESTONE AFRICA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.70M2022£21.56M2024
+483%vs 2022

+142% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£197.002022£291.39K2024
+147815%vs 2022

+3746% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£42.32K2022£854.27K2024
+1918%vs 2022

+349% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.08M2022£428.10K2024
-60.3%vs 2022

-37% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202202024
-100%vs 2022-3

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+147815%

£197.00 in 2022 to £291.39K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2022 to 0 in 2024

TRUESTONE AFRICA LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TRUESTONE AFRICA LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
2,523.36%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
50.11%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
68.07%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
34.11%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TRUESTONE AFRICA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£3.23M3.70M3.73M21.56M
Total Assets£566.96K42.32K27.07K854.27K
Cash in Bank£53.44K197.00578.00291.39K
Total Liabilities£1.49M1.08M701.53K428.10K
Employees3330

TRUESTONE AFRICA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TRUESTONE AFRICA LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

TRUESTONE AFRICA LIMITED reported net assets of £21.56M for 2024. That compares with £3.73M in 2023, a change of 477.78%.

TRUESTONE AFRICA LIMITED reported total assets of £854.27K for 2024. That compares with £27.07K in 2023, a change of 3.06K%.

TRUESTONE AFRICA LIMITED reported cash in bank of £291.39K for 2024. That compares with £578.00 in 2023, a change of 50.31K%.

TRUESTONE AFRICA LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, TRUESTONE AFRICA LIMITED's net assets rose by 483%, cash in bank rose by 147815%, total assets rose by 1918% and total liabilities fell by 60.3%. Net assets compounded at 142% a year across the two years to 2024, from £3.70M to £21.56M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 0 in 2024 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.