TRUMETIC LTD Financials
- Company number
- 03761466CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Fishwick Street, Rochdale, Lancashire OL16 5NA
- Incorporated
- 28/04/1999
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £319.61K
Total Assets
2024: £661.30K
Cash in Bank
2024: £101.26K
Total Liabilities
2024: £323.02K
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, TRUMETIC LTD reported net assets of £349.50K. The same filing shows total assets of £577.38K, cash in bank of £167.57K and total liabilities of £212.02K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £323.02K in 2024 to £212.02K in 2025 (-34.36%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TRUMETIC LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+8.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+51.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-5.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-19.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+131%
£72.59K in 2023 to £167.57K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-35.7%
£329.74K in 2023 to £212.02K in 2025
TRUMETIC LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TRUMETIC LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 60.53%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 36.72%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 79.03%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 29.02%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TRUMETIC LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 279.03K | 293.57K | 297.47K | 319.61K | 349.50K |
| Total Assets£ | 648.29K | 722.10K | 649.21K | 661.30K | 577.38K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 146.66K | 169.76K | 72.59K | 101.26K | 167.57K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 350.50K | 406.67K | 329.74K | 323.02K | 212.02K |
| Employees | 13 | 13 | 13 | 10 | 10 |
TRUMETIC LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TRUMETIC LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
TRUMETIC LTD reported net assets of £349.50K for 2025. That compares with £319.61K in 2024, a change of 9.35%.
TRUMETIC LTD reported total assets of £577.38K for 2025. That compares with £661.30K in 2024, a change of -12.69%.
TRUMETIC LTD reported cash in bank of £167.57K for 2025. That compares with £101.26K in 2024, a change of 65.49%.
TRUMETIC LTD reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, TRUMETIC LTD's net assets rose by 17.5%, cash in bank rose by 131%, total assets fell by 11.1% and total liabilities fell by 35.7%. Net assets compounded at 8.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £297.47K to £349.50K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.