Active

TRUSTED CARE SOUTH WEST LIMITED Financials

Company number
13748587Copy
Copy
Registered office
Florence House Brannam Crescent, Roundswell Business Park, Barnstaple, Devon EX31 3TD
Incorporated
17/11/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
44 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£6.39K2025
-19.14%vs 2024

2024: £7.90K

Total Assets

£122.89K2025
-12.03%vs 2024

2024: £139.69K

Cash in Bank

£44.75K2025
-9.01%vs 2024

2024: £49.18K

Total Liabilities

£116.50K2025
-11.60%vs 2024

2024: £131.79K

Employees

442025
+5vs 2024

2024: 39

In 2025, TRUSTED CARE SOUTH WEST LIMITED reported net assets of £6.39K. The same filing shows total assets of £122.89K, cash in bank of £44.75K and total liabilities of £116.50K. Reported headcount was 44 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £139.69K in 2024 to £122.89K in 2025 (-12.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£6.39K2025
-19.14%from £7.90K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures TRUSTED CARE SOUTH WEST LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-7.02K2023£6.39K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£45.58K2023£44.75K2025
-1.8%vs 2023

-0.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£113.22K2023£122.89K2025
+8.5%vs 2023

+4.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£120.24K2023£116.50K2025
-3.1%vs 2023

-1.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

262023442025
+69.2%vs 2023+18

Biggest increase

Employees+69.2%

26 in 2023 to 44 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-3.1%

£120.24K in 2023 to £116.50K in 2025

TRUSTED CARE SOUTH WEST LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TRUSTED CARE SOUTH WEST LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
5.20%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
94.80%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
38.41%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
36.42%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TRUSTED CARE SOUTH WEST LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£-7.02K7.90K6.39K
Total Assets£113.22K139.69K122.89K
Cash in Bank£45.58K49.18K44.75K
Total Liabilities£120.24K131.79K116.50K
Employees263944

TRUSTED CARE SOUTH WEST LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TRUSTED CARE SOUTH WEST LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

TRUSTED CARE SOUTH WEST LIMITED reported net assets of £6.39K for 2025. That compares with £7.90K in 2024, a change of -19.14%.

TRUSTED CARE SOUTH WEST LIMITED reported total assets of £122.89K for 2025. That compares with £139.69K in 2024, a change of -12.03%.

TRUSTED CARE SOUTH WEST LIMITED reported cash in bank of £44.75K for 2025. That compares with £49.18K in 2024, a change of -9.01%.

TRUSTED CARE SOUTH WEST LIMITED reported 44 employees in 2025, compared with 39 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, TRUSTED CARE SOUTH WEST LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 1.8%, total assets rose by 8.5%, total liabilities fell by 3.1% and employee numbers rose by 69.2%. Cash in bank contracted at 0.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £45.58K to £44.75K. Reported headcount went from 26 in 2023 to 44 in 2025 (+18).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.