Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

TRUTEK FASTENING SYSTEMS UK LIMITED Financials

Company number
13368236Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 6 New Hall Hay Road, Rawtenstall, Lancashire BB4 6HL
Incorporated
30/04/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£-233.49K2025
-84.29%vs 2024

2024: £-126.70K

Total Assets

£266.02K2025
24.98%vs 2024

2024: £212.85K

Cash in Bank

£8.60K2025
-0.31%vs 2024

2024: £8.63K

Total Liabilities

£499.51K2025
47.11%vs 2024

2024: £339.55K

Employees

32025
-1vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, TRUTEK FASTENING SYSTEMS UK LIMITED reported net assets of £-233.49K. The same filing shows total assets of £266.02K, cash in bank of £8.60K and total liabilities of £499.51K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £339.55K in 2024 to £499.51K in 2025 (47.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-233.49K2025
-84.29%from £-126.70K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures TRUTEK FASTENING SYSTEMS UK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-29.41K2023£-233.49K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£538.002023£8.60K2025
+1499%vs 2023

+300% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£47.20K2023£266.02K2025
+464%vs 2023

+137% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£76.60K2023£499.51K2025
+552%vs 2023

+155% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+1499%

£538.00 in 2023 to £8.60K in 2025

TRUTEK FASTENING SYSTEMS UK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TRUTEK FASTENING SYSTEMS UK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-87.77%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
187.77%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
1.72%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
3.23%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TRUTEK FASTENING SYSTEMS UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£-8.74K-29.41K-126.70K-233.49K
Total Assets£22.64K47.20K212.85K266.02K
Cash in Bank£158.00538.008.63K8.60K
Total Liabilities£–76.60K339.55K499.51K
Employees3343

TRUTEK FASTENING SYSTEMS UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TRUTEK FASTENING SYSTEMS UK LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

TRUTEK FASTENING SYSTEMS UK LIMITED reported net assets of £-233.49K for 2025. That compares with £-126.70K in 2024, a change of -84.29%.

TRUTEK FASTENING SYSTEMS UK LIMITED reported total assets of £266.02K for 2025. That compares with £212.85K in 2024, a change of 24.98%.

TRUTEK FASTENING SYSTEMS UK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £8.60K for 2025. That compares with £8.63K in 2024, a change of -0.31%.

TRUTEK FASTENING SYSTEMS UK LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, TRUTEK FASTENING SYSTEMS UK LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 1499%, total assets rose by 464%, total liabilities rose by 552% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 300% a year across the two years to 2025, from £538.00 to £8.60K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.