Active

TRYAC LTD Financials

Company number
13683379Copy
Copy
Registered office
Blue Pig Cottage, 1 Elmer St North, Grantham NG31 6RE
Incorporated
15/10/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£320.67K2025
0.86%vs 2024

2024: £317.94K

Total Assets

£494.21K2025
-1.05%vs 2024

2024: £499.47K

Cash in Bank

£359.20K2025
-6.07%vs 2024

2024: £382.42K

Total Liabilities

£173.54K2025
-4.40%vs 2024

2024: £181.53K

Employees

02025
-12vs 2024

2024: 12

In 2025, TRYAC LTD reported net assets of £320.67K. The same filing shows total assets of £494.21K, cash in bank of £359.20K and total liabilities of £173.54K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £382.42K in 2024 to £359.20K in 2025 (-6.07%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£320.67K2025
0.86%from £317.94K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures TRYAC LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£255.12K2023£320.67K2025
+25.7%vs 2023

+12.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£293.04K2023£359.20K2025
+22.6%vs 2023

+10.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£499.83K2023£494.21K2025
-1.1%vs 2023

-0.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£244.71K2023£173.54K2025
-29.1%vs 2023

-15.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

12202302025
-100%vs 2023-12

Biggest increase

Net Assets+25.7%

£255.12K in 2023 to £320.67K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

12 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

TRYAC LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TRYAC LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
64.89%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
35.11%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
206.98%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
72.68%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TRYAC LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£71.86K255.12K317.94K320.67K
Total Assets£263.10K499.83K499.47K494.21K
Cash in Bank£106.70K293.04K382.42K359.20K
Total Liabilities£191.24K244.71K181.53K173.54K
Employees1212120

TRYAC LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TRYAC LTD covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

TRYAC LTD reported net assets of £320.67K for 2025. That compares with £317.94K in 2024, a change of 0.86%.

TRYAC LTD reported total assets of £494.21K for 2025. That compares with £499.47K in 2024, a change of -1.05%.

TRYAC LTD reported cash in bank of £359.20K for 2025. That compares with £382.42K in 2024, a change of -6.07%.

TRYAC LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, TRYAC LTD's net assets rose by 25.7%, cash in bank rose by 22.6%, total assets fell by 1.1% and total liabilities fell by 29.1%. Net assets compounded at 12.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £255.12K to £320.67K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-12).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.