Active

TS DOMESTICS LIMITED Financials

Company number
13312948Copy
Copy
Registered office
201 High Street, Stoke-On-Trent ST6 5EG
Incorporated
03/04/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£125.80K2025
33.12%vs 2024

2024: £94.50K

Total Assets

£331.70K2025
44.58%vs 2024

2024: £229.42K

Total Liabilities

£148.65K2025
129.74%vs 2024

2024: £64.70K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, TS DOMESTICS LIMITED reported net assets of £125.80K. The same filing shows total assets of £331.70K and total liabilities of £148.65K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £229.42K in 2024 to £331.70K in 2025 (44.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£125.80K2025
33.12%from £94.50K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures TS DOMESTICS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£93.92K2023£125.80K2025
+33.9%vs 2023

+15.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£174.22K2023£331.70K2025
+90.4%vs 2023

+38% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£80.30K2023£148.65K2025
+85.1%vs 2023

+36.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Assets+90.4%

£174.22K in 2023 to £331.70K in 2025

Every measure that changed in TS DOMESTICS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TS DOMESTICS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
37.92%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
44.81%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TS DOMESTICS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£99.49K93.92K94.50K125.80K
Total Assets£26.44K174.22K229.42K331.70K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£-73.05K80.30K64.70K148.65K
Employees8444

TS DOMESTICS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TS DOMESTICS LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

TS DOMESTICS LIMITED reported net assets of £125.80K for 2025. That compares with £94.50K in 2024, a change of 33.12%.

TS DOMESTICS LIMITED reported total assets of £331.70K for 2025. That compares with £229.42K in 2024, a change of 44.58%.

TS DOMESTICS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £148.65K for 2025. That compares with £64.70K in 2024, a change of 129.74%.

TS DOMESTICS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, TS DOMESTICS LIMITED's net assets rose by 33.9%, total assets rose by 90.4%, total liabilities rose by 85.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 15.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £93.92K to £125.80K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.