TSCG LTD. Financials
- Company number
- 12482908CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 124 City Road, London EC1V 2NX
- Incorporated
- 25/02/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £16.30K
Total Assets
2025: £28.47K
Total Liabilities
2025: £12.18K
Employees
2025: 7
In 2026, TSCG LTD. reported net assets of £9.02K. The same filing shows total assets of £14.32K and total liabilities of £5.29K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £28.47K in 2025 to £14.32K in 2026 (-49.72%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures TSCG LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-38.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-37.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-34.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+75%
4 in 2024 to 7 in 2026
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-62.6%
£24.12K in 2024 to £9.02K in 2026
TSCG LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TSCG LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 63.04%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 36.96%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TSCG LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 6.04K | 31.41K | 24.12K | 16.30K | 9.02K |
| Total Assets£ | 8.93K | 41.41K | 36.52K | 28.47K | 14.32K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.89K | 9.99K | 12.41K | 12.18K | 5.29K |
| Employees | 2 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 7 |
TSCG LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TSCG LTD. covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
TSCG LTD. reported net assets of £9.02K for 2026. That compares with £16.30K in 2025, a change of -44.62%.
TSCG LTD. reported total assets of £14.32K for 2026. That compares with £28.47K in 2025, a change of -49.72%.
TSCG LTD. reported total liabilities of £5.29K for 2026. That compares with £12.18K in 2025, a change of -56.54%.
TSCG LTD. reported 7 employees in 2026, compared with 7 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, TSCG LTD.'s net assets fell by 62.6%, total assets fell by 60.8%, total liabilities fell by 57.4% and employee numbers rose by 75%. Net assets contracted at 38.8% a year across the two years to 2026, from £24.12K to £9.02K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 7 in 2026 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.