Active

TTNY PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials

Company number
13373625Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
39 High Street, Orpington BR6 0JE
Incorporated
04/05/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.

Net Assets

£60.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £60.00

Cash in Bank

£712.002024
First reported year

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, TTNY PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £60.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £712.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£60.002024
No changefrom £60.00 in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures TTNY PROPERTIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£60.002022£60.002024
0%vs 2022

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

TTNY PROPERTIES LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2022 and 2024. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TTNY PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202220232024
Net Assets£60.0060.0060.00
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£––712.00
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees333

TTNY PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has TTNY PROPERTIES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TTNY PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did TTNY PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

TTNY PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £60.00 for 2024. That compares with £60.00 in 2023.

What cash in bank did TTNY PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

TTNY PROPERTIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £712.00 for 2024. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

How many people does TTNY PROPERTIES LIMITED employ?

toggle

TTNY PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

How have TTNY PROPERTIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, TTNY PROPERTIES LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Which years of TTNY PROPERTIES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.