TUCKER & SONS LTD. Financials
- Company number
- 10568161CopyCopy
- Industry
- Mixed farming (01.50 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- East Bradninch, Goodleigh, Barnstaple, Devon EX32 7PF
- Incorporated
- 17/01/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
- Industry
- Mixed farming (01.50 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £961.70K
Total Assets
2024: £1.28M
Total Liabilities
2024: £314.00K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, TUCKER & SONS LTD. reported net assets of £1.16M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.55M and total liabilities of £383.65K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.28M in 2024 to £1.55M in 2025 (21.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TUCKER & SONS LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+14.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+13.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+8.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+32.1%
£880.05K in 2023 to £1.16M in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for TUCKER & SONS LTD. rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TUCKER & SONS LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 75.19%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 24.81%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TUCKER & SONS LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 554.30K | 630.17K | 880.05K | 961.70K | 1.16M |
| Total Assets£ | 750.58K | 926.73K | 1.20M | 1.28M | 1.55M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 196.28K | 296.57K | 323.40K | 314.00K | 383.65K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
TUCKER & SONS LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TUCKER & SONS LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
TUCKER & SONS LTD. reported net assets of £1.16M for 2025. That compares with £961.70K in 2024, a change of 20.91%.
TUCKER & SONS LTD. reported total assets of £1.55M for 2025. That compares with £1.28M in 2024, a change of 21.22%.
TUCKER & SONS LTD. reported total liabilities of £383.65K for 2025. That compares with £314.00K in 2024, a change of 22.18%.
TUCKER & SONS LTD. reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, TUCKER & SONS LTD.'s net assets rose by 32.1%, total assets rose by 28.5%, total liabilities rose by 18.6% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets compounded at 14.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £880.05K to £1.16M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.