Active

TUCOWS (UK) LIMITED Financials

Company number
05641511Copy
Copy
Registered office
Suite 1, 7th Floor 50 Broadway, London SW1H 0BL
Incorporated
01/12/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£338.39K2024
No changevs 2023

2023: £338.39K

Total Liabilities

£0.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £0.00

Employees

102024
-1vs 2023

2023: 11

In 2024, TUCOWS (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £338.39K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 10 in 2024. Employees fell from 11 in 2023 to 10 in 2024 (-1). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£338.39K2024
No changefrom £338.39K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures TUCOWS (UK) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£338.39K2022£338.39K2024
0%vs 2022

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002022£0.002024
No changevs 2022

Employees

112022102024
-9.1%vs 2022-1

Biggest decrease

Employees-9.1%

11 in 2022 to 10 in 2024

Every measure that changed in TUCOWS (UK) LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TUCOWS (UK) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£337.28K338.39K338.39K338.39K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.00
Employees2111110

TUCOWS (UK) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TUCOWS (UK) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

TUCOWS (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £338.39K for 2024. That compares with £338.39K in 2023.

TUCOWS (UK) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.

TUCOWS (UK) LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2024, compared with 11 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, TUCOWS (UK) LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 9.1%. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2022 to 10 in 2024 (-1). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 9.1% from 11 to 10.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.