Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

TUDOR GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
12207346Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Camburgh House, 27 New Dover Road, Canterbury, Kent CT1 3DN
Incorporated
13/09/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
97 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£10.00M2024
No changevs 2023

2023: £10.00M

Total Liabilities

£0.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £0.00

Employees

972024
+1vs 2023

2023: 96

In 2024, TUDOR GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £10.00M. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 97 in 2024. Employees rose from 96 in 2023 to 97 in 2024 (+1). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£10.00M2024
No changefrom £10.00M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures TUDOR GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£10.00M2022£10.00M2024
0%vs 2022

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002022£0.002024
No changevs 2022

Employees

1012022972024
-4%vs 2022-4

Biggest decrease

Employees-4%

101 in 2022 to 97 in 2024

Every measure that changed in TUDOR GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TUDOR GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£10.00M10.00M10.00M10.00M
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.00
Employees1121019697

TUDOR GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has TUDOR GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TUDOR GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did TUDOR GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

TUDOR GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £10.00M for 2024. That compares with £10.00M in 2023.

What total liabilities did TUDOR GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

TUDOR GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.

How many people does TUDOR GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

TUDOR GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 97 employees in 2024, compared with 96 in 2023.

How have TUDOR GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, TUDOR GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 4%. Reported headcount went from 101 in 2022 to 97 in 2024 (-4). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 4% from 101 to 97.

Which years of TUDOR GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.