TULIP PROPCO LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13814563Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 1st Floor 5 Century Court, Tolpits Lane, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18 9PX
- Incorporated
- 22/12/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £69.21K
Total Assets
2024: £1.51M
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.44M
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, TULIP PROPCO LTD reported net assets of £115.53K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.43M and total liabilities of £1.31M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £1.44M in 2024 to £1.31M in 2025 (-9.13%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TULIP PROPCO LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+168% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-4.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+617%
£16.11K in 2023 to £115.53K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-8.9%
£1.44M in 2023 to £1.31M in 2025
TULIP PROPCO LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TULIP PROPCO LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 8.09%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 91.91%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TULIP PROPCO LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 16.11K | 69.21K | 115.53K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.46M | 1.51M | 1.43M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.44M | 1.44M | 1.31M |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 |
TULIP PROPCO LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has TULIP PROPCO LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TULIP PROPCO LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did TULIP PROPCO LTD report in 2025?
TULIP PROPCO LTD reported net assets of £115.53K for 2025. That compares with £69.21K in 2024, a change of 66.93%.
What total assets did TULIP PROPCO LTD report in 2025?
TULIP PROPCO LTD reported total assets of £1.43M for 2025. That compares with £1.51M in 2024, a change of -5.65%.
What total liabilities did TULIP PROPCO LTD report in 2025?
TULIP PROPCO LTD reported total liabilities of £1.31M for 2025. That compares with £1.44M in 2024, a change of -9.13%.
How many people does TULIP PROPCO LTD employ?
TULIP PROPCO LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have TULIP PROPCO LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, TULIP PROPCO LTD's net assets rose by 617%, total assets fell by 2%, total liabilities fell by 8.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 168% a year across the two years to 2025, from £16.11K to £115.53K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of TULIP PROPCO LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.