TUNBRIDGE WELLS FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06933254CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Culverden Stadium, Culverden Down, Tunbridge Wells, Kent TN4 9SG
- Incorporated
- 15/06/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-64.40K
Total Assets
2024: £7.86K
Total Liabilities
2024: £72.26K
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, TUNBRIDGE WELLS FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £-100.92K. The same filing shows total assets of £13.65K and total liabilities of £114.57K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £72.26K in 2024 to £114.57K in 2025 (58.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TUNBRIDGE WELLS FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+207% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+87.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Biggest increase
Total Assets+843%
£1.45K in 2023 to £13.65K in 2025
TUNBRIDGE WELLS FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TUNBRIDGE WELLS FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -739.23%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 839.23%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Revenue per employee
- £5.89K2024
- Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TUNBRIDGE WELLS FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 34.69K | 19.14K | -31.05K | -64.40K | -100.92K |
| Total Assets£ | 34.69K | 19.14K | 1.45K | 7.86K | 13.65K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 32.50K | 72.26K | 114.57K |
| Employees | 10 | 10 | – | 10 | 0 |
TUNBRIDGE WELLS FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TUNBRIDGE WELLS FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
TUNBRIDGE WELLS FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £-100.92K for 2025. That compares with £-64.40K in 2024, a change of -56.70%.
TUNBRIDGE WELLS FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED reported total assets of £13.65K for 2025. That compares with £7.86K in 2024, a change of 73.78%.
TUNBRIDGE WELLS FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED reported total liabilities of £114.57K for 2025. That compares with £72.26K in 2024, a change of 58.56%.
TUNBRIDGE WELLS FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, TUNBRIDGE WELLS FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED's total assets rose by 843% and total liabilities rose by 253%. Total assets compounded at 207% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.45K to £13.65K. No reported indicator grew more than total assets over the period.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.