Active

TUNNELL GRAB SERVICE LIMITED Financials

Company number
04229249Copy
Copy
Registered office
Smokejack House Horsham Road, Walliswood, Dorking, Surrey RH5 5QG
Incorporated
06/06/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
11 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£1.58M2023
5.15%vs 2022

2022: £1.50M

Cash in Bank

£744.71K2023
7.43%vs 2022

2022: £693.18K

Employees

112023
0vs 2022

2022: 11

In 2023, TUNNELL GRAB SERVICE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.58M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £744.71K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £1.50M in 2022 to £1.58M in 2023 (5.15%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.58M2023
5.15%from £1.50M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures TUNNELL GRAB SERVICE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.62M2021£1.58M2023
-2.5%vs 2021

-1.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£793.15K2021£744.71K2023
-6.1%vs 2021

-3.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

132021112023
-15.4%vs 2021-2

Biggest decrease

Employees-15.4%

13 in 2021 to 11 in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for TUNNELL GRAB SERVICE LIMITED fell between 2021 and 2023. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets and cash in bank falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TUNNELL GRAB SERVICE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£1.62M1.50M1.58M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£793.15K693.18K744.71K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees131111

TUNNELL GRAB SERVICE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TUNNELL GRAB SERVICE LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

TUNNELL GRAB SERVICE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.58M for 2023. That compares with £1.50M in 2022, a change of 5.15%.

TUNNELL GRAB SERVICE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £744.71K for 2023. That compares with £693.18K in 2022, a change of 7.43%.

TUNNELL GRAB SERVICE LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2023, compared with 11 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, TUNNELL GRAB SERVICE LIMITED's net assets fell by 2.5%, cash in bank fell by 6.1% and employee numbers fell by 15.4%. Net assets contracted at 1.2% a year across the two years to 2023, from £1.62M to £1.58M. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2021 to 11 in 2023 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.